ENROLMENT CONDITIONS

For children with only a Dutch nationality you must provide some extra documentation to clarify the reason you wish to join an international school and not a local Dutch School, we would require proof of temporary Residence:

 

  • An employer’s declaration or contract stating that you intend to move countries within the next 2 years, extensions need to be approved by the Management.

 

       

  • If you are self-employed you must provide evidence that you intend to leave the Netherlands within the next 2 years for business purposes, this can be in the form of an official business plan quoting your KVK number and outlining your intended

 

Dutch expatriates can also be considered in the instance that the children have been attending English speaking Education for the past 2 years. All applications of this nature must be individually assessed and approved by the Headmaster.